ROK Liquid scintillation counter, purchase and delivery[E14]
Brussel, BelgiumSCK CEN Stichting van Openbaar Nut[E2]
In plain English
- What they want
- Various devices may be purchased under this framework agreement, until the maximum estimated value of €600,000 excluding VAT is reached. The framework agreement concerns a supply contract for a period of 4 years. The framework agreement lays down the overall framework that serves as the basis for the award of the individual partial contracts.
- Who can bid
- No restrictions are stated in the notice data. The tender documents may set more.
- Deadline
- Buyer's deadline: 7 Dec 2026, 07:00 UTC+1. UTC: 7 Dec 2026, 06:00 UTC.Published 27 Oct 2026.
- Value
- Not stated by the buyer.
- Buyer
- SCK CEN Stichting van Openbaar NutSee what else this buyer buys and when.
- How to apply
- Through the buyer's official process. Open the original notice on EU Tenders Electronic Daily (TED Search API) (opens in a new tab) ↗
- Tender documents
We read the official TED notice. The full tender documents are on the buyer's own portal, linked from the notice, and we do not fetch them.
Tender documents, read for you
We read the official TED notice. The full tender documents are on the buyer's own portal, linked from the notice, and we do not fetch them.
Get the key points of the tender pack, with page references
A summary of what the documents require, a bid or no-bid checklist against your company profile, and answers to your questions with the page they come from.
- Deadline[E5]
- 7 Dec 2026, 07:00 UTC+1
- Value
- Not stated
- Published[E13]
- 27 Oct 2026
- Procedure[E12]
- open
- Last checked
- 49 minutes ago
About the requirement
From the notice
Various devices may be purchased under this framework agreement, until the maximum estimated value of €600,000 excluding VAT is reached. The framework agreement concerns a supply contract for a period of 4 years. The framework agreement lays down the overall framework that serves as the basis for the award of the individual partial contracts. The sole purpose of the inventory for which offers are made, is to allow evaluation of the offers based on the award criteria, with the aim of awarding the framework agreement to a maximum of 2 contractors. The inventory, will also be used as an initial order awarded to the tenderer with the most points on the award criteria. This will no longer be mini-competition. The chosen contractors for the framework agreement (on the basis of the award criteria) will, after the first order, be put into a mini-competition again for each concrete subcontract within this framework agreement. This means that a new offer-request is launched - specific to this subcontract. To this end, the Contracting Authority's staff will consult all 2 contractors capable of performing the subcontract. The mini-competition will be awarded to the contractor who has submitted the best offer based on the award criteria of this framework agreement. No award report will be prepared for subcontracts.[E6]
Eligibility and requirements
- ConditionPlace of performance: NUTS BE213.[E7]
- ConditionSelection criterion (in nld): Financial soundness of the tenderer. The tenderer must attach the 3 most recent closed or filed annual accounts to his file Minimumeisen: Turnover statement for the last 3 years: annual turnover of at least EUR 1,000,000. This must be demo…[E8]
- ConditionThe procurement is covered by the WTO Government Procurement Agreement.[E9]
- DetailAward criteria types: cost, quality.[E1]
- The notice data states no restriction on who may bid. Exclusion grounds and selection criteria in the tender documents still apply.
Risks and unknowns
- UnknownThe notice does not state a value.
- RiskThe official language is NLD. Documents and bids may need to be in that language.[E11]
- UnknownWe read the published notice, not the full tender documents.
Updates
First seen · 28 Oct 2026, 09:21 UTC
The source published a call for competition with a future deadline.
Source document 748952-2026
Evidence
14 factsEvery fact on this page comes from the published notice. Each entry shows the document and the field it was read from.
- E1
Award criteria types: cost, quality.
Document 748952-2026, field /award-criterion-type-lot, read 28 Oct 2026, 09:21 UTC · source (opens in a new tab)
- E2
The buyer is SCK CEN Stichting van Openbaar Nut.
Document 748952-2026, field /buyer-name/nld, read 28 Oct 2026, 09:21 UTC · source (opens in a new tab)
- E3
The notice is classified under CPV 38000000.
Document 748952-2026, field /classification-cpv/0, read 28 Oct 2026, 09:21 UTC · source (opens in a new tab)
- E4
The buyer is in BEL.
Document 748952-2026, field /buyer-country/0, read 28 Oct 2026, 09:21 UTC · source (opens in a new tab)
- E5
Tenders must be received by 7 Dec 2026, 07:00 UTC+01:00.
“2026-12-07+01:00 07:00:00+01:00”
Document 748952-2026, field /deadline-receipt-tender-date-lot/0, read 28 Oct 2026, 09:21 UTC · source (opens in a new tab)
- E6
The buyer describes the requirement (in nld).
“Various devices may be purchased under this framework agreement, until the maximum estimated value of €600,000 excluding VAT is reached. The framework agreement concerns a supply contract for a period of 4 years. The framework agreement lays down the overall framework that serve…”
Document 748952-2026, field /description-proc/nld, read 28 Oct 2026, 09:21 UTC · source (opens in a new tab)
- E7
Place of performance: NUTS BE213.
Document 748952-2026, field /place-of-performance, read 28 Oct 2026, 09:21 UTC · source (opens in a new tab)
- E8
Selection criterion (in nld): Financial soundness of the tenderer. The tenderer must attach the 3 most recent closed or filed annual accounts to his file Minimumeisen: Turnover statement for the last 3 years: annual turnover of at least EUR 1,000,000. This must be demo…
“Financial soundness of the tenderer. The tenderer must attach the 3 most recent closed or filed annual accounts to his file Minimumeisen: Turnover statement for the last 3 years: annual turnover of at least EUR 1,000,000. This must be demonstrated by the tenderer.”
Document 748952-2026, field /selection-criterion-description-lot/nld, read 28 Oct 2026, 09:21 UTC · source (opens in a new tab)
- E9
The procurement is covered by the WTO Government Procurement Agreement.
“true”
Document 748952-2026, field /gpa-lot, read 28 Oct 2026, 09:21 UTC · source (opens in a new tab)
- E10
This is a call for competition. Suppliers can respond. TED notice type: cn-standard.
Document 748952-2026, field /notice-type, read 28 Oct 2026, 09:21 UTC · source (opens in a new tab)
- E11
The procedure title in nld is "ROK Liquid scintillation counter, purchase and delivery".
Document 748952-2026, field /title-proc/nld, read 28 Oct 2026, 09:21 UTC · source (opens in a new tab)
- E12
The procedure type is open.
Document 748952-2026, field /procedure-type, read 28 Oct 2026, 09:21 UTC · source (opens in a new tab)
- E13
TED published the notice on 28 Oct 2026.
“2026-10-28+01:00”
Document 748952-2026, field /publication-date, read 28 Oct 2026, 09:21 UTC · source (opens in a new tab)
- E14
The notice is titled "Belgium – Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses) – ROK Liquid scintillation counter, purchase and delivery".
Document 748952-2026, field /notice-title/eng, read 28 Oct 2026, 09:21 UTC · source (opens in a new tab)
Source: Tenders Electronic Daily (TED), © European Union. Reuse authorised under Commission Decision 2011/833/EU. Data licence: EU reuse of TED data (Commission Decision 2011/833/EU) (opens in a new tab). Personal contact details in notices are not stored or shown.